Mixed Handicap 2023 Lower handicap plays to 21 Higher handicap plays to 21 plus the difference between the 2 handicaps 4 bowls each player | |||||||||||||
Preliminary Round (by 27th June) | 2nd Round (by 18th July) | Quarter Final (by 8th Aug) | Semi Final (by 29th Aug) | Final (9th/10th Sept)) | Winner | ||||||||
Sheila Barrett | 1 | Malcolm Boyle | Trevor Joss | Graham Palmer | Graham Palmer | Graham Palmer | |||||||
Malcolm Boyle | 3 | ||||||||||||
Trevor Joss | 2 | Trevor Joss | |||||||||||
Steve Edwards | 3 | ||||||||||||
Chris Hakesley | 2 | Richard MacAtamney | Graham Palmer | ||||||||||
Richard McAtamney | 4 | ||||||||||||
Linda Flett | 1 | Graham Palmer | |||||||||||
Graham Palmer | 6 | ||||||||||||
Tyrone Curran | 4 | Tyrone Curran | Tyrone Curran | Tyrone Curran | |||||||||
Ray Emptage | 2 | ||||||||||||
Dave Hickey | 2 | Anne Wood | |||||||||||
Anne Wood | 5 | ||||||||||||
Alison Manby | 6 | Alison Manby | Steve Grout | ||||||||||
Mike Ashley | 6 | ||||||||||||
John Morris | 2 | Steve Grout | |||||||||||
Steve Grout | 4 | ||||||||||||
Liz Allison | 3 | Ian Wright | Steve Smith | Malcolm Fuller | Bob Gentry | ||||||||
Ian Wright | 1 | ||||||||||||
Paul Regan | 4 | Steve Smith | |||||||||||
Steve Smith | 5 | ||||||||||||
Tony Bontoft | 1 | Tony Bontoft | Malcolm Fuller | ||||||||||
Darron Pettman | 2 | ||||||||||||
Robert Wood | 2 | Malcolm Fuller | |||||||||||
Malcolm Fuller | 5 | ||||||||||||
Mike Burgess | 6 | Mike Burgess | Bob Gentry | Bob Gentry | |||||||||
Dave Adams | 2 | ||||||||||||
Paul Cooper | 5 | Bob Gentry | |||||||||||
Bob Gentry | 2 | ||||||||||||
Val Reynolds | 1 | Mandy Russell | Mandy Russell | ||||||||||
Mandy Russell | 4 | ||||||||||||
Len Cox | 2 | Len Cox | |||||||||||
Peter Carey | 3 | ||||||||||||
Mixed Never Won Singles 2023 First to 21 shots – 4 bowls each player | |||||||||||||
Preliminary Round (By 29th June) | 1st Round (by 20th July) | Quarter Final (By 10th Aug) | Semi Final (By 31st Aug) | Final (9th/10th Sept) | Winner | ||||||||
Val Reynolds | Ray Emptage | Ray Emptage | Ray Emptage | Ray Emptage | Tyrone Curran | ||||||||
Ray Emptage | |||||||||||||
Tony Bontoft | Dave Hickey | ||||||||||||
Dave Hickey | |||||||||||||
Malcolm Fuller | Malcolm Fuller | Darron Pettman | |||||||||||
Robert Wood | |||||||||||||
Darron Pettman | Darron Pettman | ||||||||||||
Anne Wood | |||||||||||||
Richard Williams | Dave Adams | Dave Adams | Dave Adams | ||||||||||
Dave Adams | |||||||||||||
Terry Farthing | Terry Farthing | ||||||||||||
Bye | |||||||||||||
Ian Wright | Ian Wright | Ian Wright | |||||||||||
Bye | |||||||||||||
John Morris | John Morris | ||||||||||||
Bye | |||||||||||||
Mandy Russell | Mandy Russell | Mandy Russell | Tyrone Curran | Tyrone Curran | |||||||||
Bye | |||||||||||||
Linda Flett | Linda Flett | ||||||||||||
Bye | |||||||||||||
Phil Godfrey | Phil Godfrey | Tyrone Curran | |||||||||||
Bye | |||||||||||||
Tyrone Curran | Tyrone Curran | ||||||||||||
Bye | |||||||||||||
Pat Farthing | Pat Farthing | Pat Farthing | Len Cox | ||||||||||
Bye | |||||||||||||
Chris Hakesley | Chris Hakesley | ||||||||||||
Bye | |||||||||||||
Len Cox | Len Cox | Len Cox | |||||||||||
Bye | |||||||||||||
Alan Hobson | Alan Hobson | ||||||||||||
Bye | |||||||||||||
Mixed Yard of the Jack Singles 2023 18 Ends – All bowls within 1 yard of the jack score 1 point each 4 bowls each player | |||||||||||||
Preliminary Round (By 10th June) | First Round (By 1st July) | 2nd Round (by 22nd July) | Quarter Final (By 12th Aug) | Semi Final (By 2nd Sept) | Final (9th/10th Sept) | Winner | |||||||
Tony Bontoft | Malcolm Boyle | Mike Burgess | Mike Burgess | Mike Burgess | Mike Burgess | Tyrone Curran | |||||||
Malcolm Boyle | |||||||||||||
Mike Burgess | |||||||||||||
Jackie Adams | Phil Godfrey | ||||||||||||
Phil Godfrey | |||||||||||||
Alison Manby | Alison Manby | Alison Manby | |||||||||||
Steve Edwards | |||||||||||||
Malcolm Fuller | Malcolm Fuller | ||||||||||||
Ian Wright | |||||||||||||
Robert Wood | Darron Pettman | Steve Grout | Steve Grout | ||||||||||
Darron Pettman | |||||||||||||
Val Reynolds | Steve Grout | ||||||||||||
Steve Grout | |||||||||||||
Mandy Russell | Gill Fuller | Paul Regan | |||||||||||
Gill Fuller | |||||||||||||
Linda Flett | Paul Regan | ||||||||||||
Paul Regan | |||||||||||||
Len Cox | Len Cox | Paul Cooper | Paul Cooper | Tyrone Curran | |||||||||
John Morris | |||||||||||||
Dave Hickey | Paul Cooper | ||||||||||||
Paul Cooper | |||||||||||||
Anne Wood | Anne Wood | Peter Carey | |||||||||||
Linda Zambrana | |||||||||||||
Ray Emptage | Peter Carey | ||||||||||||
Peter Carey | |||||||||||||
Annie MacDonald | Richard MacAtamney | Graham Palmer | Tyrone Curran | ||||||||||
Richard McAtamney | |||||||||||||
Claudia Carey | Graham Palmer | ||||||||||||
Graham Palmer | |||||||||||||
Dave Robinson | Dave Robinson | Tyrone Curran | |||||||||||
Chris Hakesley | |||||||||||||
Tyrone Curran | Tyrone Curran | ||||||||||||
Liz Allison | |||||||||||||
Mixed 100 Up Singles 2023 First to 100 – 1st Shot 4 pts; 2nd shot 3pts; 3rd shot 2pts 4th shot 1pt. 4 bowls each player | |||||||||||||
Preliminary Round (By 26th June) | 1st Round (by 21st July)) | Quarter Final (By 7th Aug) | Semi Final (By 28th Aug) | Final (9th/10th Sept) | Winner | ||||||||
Peter Carey | Mike Burgess | Mike Burgess | Mike Burgess | Mike Burgess | Mike Burgess | ||||||||
Mike Burgess | |||||||||||||
Richard McAtamney | Graham Palmer | ||||||||||||
Graham Palmer | |||||||||||||
Tyrone Curran | Tyrone Curran | Tyrone Curran | |||||||||||
Malcolm Fuller | |||||||||||||
Paul Regan | Paul Regan | ||||||||||||
Darren Pettman | |||||||||||||
Ian Wright | Mike Ashley | Alison Manby | Alison Manby | ||||||||||
Mike Ashley | |||||||||||||
Alison Manby | Alison Manby | ||||||||||||
Pat Farthing | |||||||||||||
Mandy Russell | Linda Zambrana | Linda Zambrana | |||||||||||
Linda Zambrana | |||||||||||||
Steve Edwards | Steve Edwards | ||||||||||||
Linda Flett | |||||||||||||
Dave Adams | Dave Adams | Dave Hickey | Malcolm Boyle | Malcolm Boyle | |||||||||
Anne Wood | |||||||||||||
Dave Hickey | Dave Hickey | ||||||||||||
Val Reynolds | |||||||||||||
Liz Allison | Robert Wood | Malcolm Boyle | |||||||||||
Robert Wood | |||||||||||||
Malcolm Boyle | Malcolm Boyle | ||||||||||||
Chris Hakesley | |||||||||||||
Paul Cooper | Paul Cooper | Paul Cooper | Paul Cooper | ||||||||||
Claudia Carey | |||||||||||||
Dave Robinson | Dave Robinson | ||||||||||||
Bye | |||||||||||||
Steve Grout | Steve Grout | Steve Grout | |||||||||||
Bye | |||||||||||||
Gerry Wood | Gerry Wood | ||||||||||||
Bye | |||||||||||||
- Home
- Contact and Membership Form
- 2024-fixture-list
- 2024-team-selections
- Away Venues
- Club Competitions
- Events Calendar
- History
- Officers
- Links
- Constitution & Rules
- Team Selection Principles
- Photo Gallery
- Rules of Bowls
- Local Weather
- Member Contact Details
- Nominated Charity
- COVID 19 Related Issues
- Health and Safety
- Office Duty
- 2023 presentation Day
- 2023 Finals Day Winners
- 2022 Presentation Night
- 2022 Finals
- 2021 Presentation Day
- 2021 Finals
- 2019 Presentations
- 2019 Finals
- 2018 Presentations
- 2018 Finals
- 2017 Finals
- 2017 Presentations
- 2017 Fun Day
- 2017 Jubilee Pairs
- 2017 Memorial Shield
- 2017 Captain's Day
- 2016 Finals
- 2016 Presentation Night
- 2015 Presentation Night
- 2015 Jubilee Pairs Final
- 2015 Finals
- 2014 Closing Day
- 2014 Presentation Night
- Random Photos
- Times Gone By